English (Telecommunications; Measuring Instruments; Electronic Devices; Scientific Instruments)
non-linear sensor network [correct]; nonlinear sensor network [correct]
CONT: [Network topologies for] non-linear sensor networks [include] star and mesh topologies.
French (Télécommunications; Appareils de mesure; Dispositifs électroniques; Instruments scientifiques)
réseau de capteurs non linéaire [correct, masculine noun]