English (Chemistry; Electronic Components)
nonlinear dielectric [correct]
DEF: A capacitor material that has a non-linear capacitance voltage relationship. Titanate (usually barium titanate) ceramic capacitors (Class II) are nonlinear dielectrics. NPO and Class I capacitors are linear by definition.
French (Chimie; Composants électroniques)
diélectrique non linéaire [correct, masculine noun]