English (Tectonics)
parageosyncline [correct]; intrageosyncline [correct]; intracontinental geosyncline [correct]
DEF: A geosyncline that lies within a craton or stable area.
French (Tectonique)
paragéosynclinal [correct, masculine noun]; géosynclinal intracratonique [correct, masculine noun]; géosynclinal intracontinental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] géosynclinal non nécessairement linéaire sur un craton.