English (Acoustics (Physics); Radio Waves)
surface acoustic wave oscillator [correct]; SAWO [correct]
CONT: Surface Acoustic Wave Oscillator Configurations. ... These include fixed-frequency oscillators, tunable oscillators, frequency-hopping oscillators and injection-locked oscillators.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Ondes radioélectriques)
oscillateur à ondes acoustiques de surface [masculine noun]
CONT: Synchronisation porteuse-enveloppe non linéaire dans un oscillateur à ondes acoustiques de surface.