English (Information Processing (Informatics))
non-linear data structure [correct]; nonlinear data structure [correct]
CONT: A tree is called [a] non-linear data structure because the elements of this data structure are arranged in a non-linear fashion ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
structure de données non linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
estructura de datos no lineal [correct, feminine noun]