English (Electronics)
non-linear conversion [correct, standardized]
OBS: non-linear conversion: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électronique)
conversion non linéaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: conversion non linéaire : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).