English (Magnetism; Scientific Research Facilities)
non-magnetic theodolite [correct]
CONT: The instrument combines an accurate non-magnetic theodolite with a sensitive fluxgate element ...
French (Magnétisme; Installations de recherche scientifique)
théodolite non magnétique [correct, masculine noun]