English (Physical Geography)
solar south [correct]
CONT: Solar south is 180 degrees from true (not magnetic) north.
French (Géographie physique)
sud solaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Direction à 180 degrés du nord géographique(et non du nord magnétique).