English (Production (Economics); Government Accounting; National Accounting)
non-market producer [correct]
DEF: A unit that mainly supplies goods or services free or at prices that are not economically significant to households or the community as a whole. These producers may have some sales of market output as a secondary activity.
French (Production (Économie); Comptabilité publique; Comptabilité nationale)
producteur non marchand [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par producteur non marchand, on entend un établissement ou une entreprise dont la plus grand partie ou la totalité de la production ne fait pas l'objet de transactions commerciales.
OBS: Par exemple, ménages qui consomment tout ce qu’ils produisent; agriculteurs pratiquant l’agriculture de subsistance; biens et services produits par des administrations publiques.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Contabilidad pública; Contabilidad nacional)
productor no de mercado [correct, masculine noun]; productor no-mercantil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Son productores no de mercado aquellas unidades institucionales que suministran la mayor parte de su producción de forma gratuita o a precios que no resultan económicamente significativos.