English (National and International Economics; Production (Economics); Public Sector Budgeting)
non-market cost [correct]
DEF: The cost of a good or a service which is not directly bought and sold in the marketplace, such as aesthetics, health and community cohesion.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Production (Économie); Budget des collectivités publiques)
coût non marchand [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'impact d’une nuisance a le même coût non marchand pour la société qu'elle qu'en soit l'origine.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Producción (Economía); Presupuestación del sector público)
coste no mercantil [correct, masculine noun]