English (Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Taxation)
non-cash award [correct]
CONT: If a manufacturer of items or goods gives cash awards or non-cash awards to the dealer of the items or goods, the manufacturer does not have to report the awards on an information slip.
French (Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Fiscalité)
récompense non monétaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si le coût d’un cadeau ou d’une récompense non monétaire par année est supérieur à 500 $, vous devez inclure la juste valeur marchande du cadeau ou de la récompense dans le revenu de l'employé.