English (Agricultural Economics; Air Freight)
not elsewhere specified [correct]; NES [correct]; N.E.S. [correct]; n.e.s. [correct]; not elsewhere mentioned [correct]; NEM [correct]; NEM
DEF: ... means that the rate stated in the tariff applies to all commodities within the commodity group except those appearing under their own rate.
French (Économie agricole; Fret aérien)
non mentionné ailleurs [correct]; N.M.A. [correct]; non spécifié ailleurs [correct]; N.S.A. [correct]; N.S.A.; non dénommé ailleurs [correct]; n.d.a [correct]; n.d.a
DEF: Indique que les frais figurant au Tarif s’appliquent à tous les produits du groupe en question, sauf ceux qui font l’objet d’une tarification particulière.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Carga aérea)
no especificado en otra parte [correct]; n.e.p. [correct]