English (Printing Processes - Various)
cylinder to cylinder [correct]
CONT: Presses that operate cylinder to cylinder, usually described as rotary presses, consist of two cylinders turning in opposite directions.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
cylindre contre cylindre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les presses impriment le papier «cylindre contre cylindre» selon le procédé mis au point par Koenig, et non plus à plat comme aux débuts de l'imprimerie.