English (Electrical Engineering)
point of supply [correct]
CONT: Manually-operable control devices which will safely disconnect all ungrounded conductors of the circuit at the point of supply simultaneously ...
French (Électrotechnique)
point d’alimentation [masculine noun]
CONT: Il est bien entendu que ce dispositif [de sectionnement] doit être conforme à l'article 14-010(6), c'est-à-dire être actionné manuellement et assurer le débranchement simultané de tous les conducteurs non mis à la terre du circuit au point d’alimentation.
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
punto de alimentación [correct, masculine noun]