English (Electric Cables)
ungrounded [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ungrounded: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Câbles électriques)
non mis à la terre [correct, officially approved]
OBS: non mis à la terre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).