English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General); Restaurant Menus)
truffle emulsion [correct]
CONT: Smashed potatoes with truffle emulsion.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités); Menus (Restauration))
émulsion à la truffe [correct, feminine noun]; émulsion de truffe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: émulsion : Préparation obtenue par dispersion d’un liquide dans un autre non miscible avec le premier.
Spanish (Cocina y gastronomía (Generalidades); Menú (Restaurantes))
emulsión de trufa [correct, feminine noun]