English (Information Processing (Informatics))
archive attribute [correct]; archive bit [correct]
CONT: On Windows, the archive bit helps to determine whether or not a file has been modified since the last backup.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
attribut d’archivage [correct, masculine noun]; attribut d’archive [correct, masculine noun]; bit d’archivage [correct, masculine noun]; bit d’archive [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sous Windows, le bit d’archivage permet de déterminer si le fichier a été modifié ou non depuis la dernière sauvegarde.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
atributo de archivo [correct, masculine noun]