English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
secondment allowance [correct]
OBS: secondment: The assignment of a person, usually to another organization either within or without the Public Service, which does not affect the person's appointment status.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
allocation de détachement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: détachement : Affection d’une personne, habituellement au sein d’une organisation différente faisant ou non partie de la fonction publique. Note : Le détachement ne modifie pas la nomination de la personne.