English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
non-transferable option [correct]
OBS: Conversion privileges, options and rights to acquire securities of a corporation may be made transferable or non transferable, and options and rights to acquire may be made separable or inseparable from any securities to which they are attached.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
option non négociable [correct, feminine noun]; option non cessible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les privilèges de conversion sont négociables et non négociables, ainsi que l’option et le droit d’acquérir des valeurs mobilières d’une société, qui peuvent être séparés ou non des valeurs mobilières auxquelles ils sont attachés.