English (Banking)
uncollected item [correct]
CONT: Each insured bank shall, as a condition to the right to deduct any specific uncollected item in determining its assessment base, maintain such records as will readily permit verification of the correctness of the particular deduction claimed.
French (Banque)
effet non perçu [correct, masculine noun]; effet non encaissé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Effet non perçu [...] Lorsque le tireur d’un effet n’ honore pas ses engagements à échéance, l'effet est considéré comme impayé et n’ est par conséquent plus négociable.
CONT: À maturité, l’effet non encaissé est présenté à l’entreprise.