English (Water Transport; Maritime Law)
nonnegotiable bill of lading [correct]; non-negotiable bill of lading [correct]
OBS: ... the carrier must deliver goods covered by a bill of lading on demand of the consignee named in a nonnegotiable bill ...
OBS: If the bill of lading is specified as being non-negotiable, the transportation carrier must deliver it only to the consignee named in the bill of lading ...
French (Transport par eau; Droit maritime)
connaissement non négociable [correct, masculine noun]