English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Finance)
non marketable
OBS: (...) further amounts of -- U.S. Treasury paper denominated in foreign currencies were substituted for dollars held outright.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Finances)
non négociable
OBS: (...) des montants supplémentaires de bons du trésor des États-Unis -- libellés en monnaies étrangères ont pris la place de dollars détenus directement. [trad]