English (General Vocabulary; National Policies; Public Administration (General))
nonnegotiable [correct, adjective]
CONT: What would you ask of a potential partner in government? Are there any nonnegotiables? Owen: There is nothing that is "nonnegotiable". But it is inconceivable that we could form a coalition with a government that tolerates unemployment (Tories), or a government that unilaterally disarmed without being part of the multilateral arms-control negotiations (Labor), or a government that was not making some progress toward the introduction of proportional representation.
French (Vocabulaire général; Politiques nationales; Administration publique (Généralités))
non négociable [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Aussi employé comme substantif.