English (Cattle Raising)
non-dairy slaughter heifer [correct, standardized]
OBS: non-dairy slaughter heifer: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Élevage des bovins)
génisse non laitière destinée à l’abattage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: génisse non laitière destinée à l'abattage : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.