English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
non-negligent representation [correct]
CONT: ... careful lawyers who provide non-negligent representation need not fear liability for malpractice.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
assertion non négligente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: assertion non négligente : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).