English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
unstandardized food [correct]
DEF: [A food] that does not have a standard of identity or that deviates from a prescribed standard in any manner.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
aliment non normalisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Aliment] qui n’[a] aucune norme d’identité ou qui [dévie] d’une norme prescrite de quelque manière que ce soit.