English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
unperfected security interest [correct]
DEF: A security interest held by a creditor who has not established priority over any other creditor. (Black’s Law Dictionary, 8e éd., 2004)
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
sûreté non parfaite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: sûreté non parfaite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).