English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
non-verbal conduct [correct]
CONT: Some English and American commentators have defined hearsay evidence narrowly to include only evidence of a declarant's words or non-verbal conduct (a) which the declarant intended as an assertions of a particular matter, and (b) which the proponent of the evidence offers as proof of that matter. (Schiff, Evidence in the Litigation Process, 1978, p. 281)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
comportement non verbal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: comportement non verbal : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).