English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
maximum limit of size
OBS: maximum limit of size: term standardized by ISO in the 1803 standard published in 1973, but not included in the 1997 version.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
dimension maximale [feminine noun]
OBS: dimension maximale : terme normalisé par l'ISO dans la norme 1803 de 1973, mais non repris dans l'édition de 1997.