English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
electric migration [correct]
DEF: Displacement of charged constituents of a phase from one region to another of the same phase.
CONT: Charge transport occurs by an electric migration approach everywhere within a cell.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
migration électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement des constituants chargés d’une phase, d’une région de la phase à une autre région de cette même phase.
CONT: La migration électrique est un déplacement de particules chargées sous gradient de potentiel électrique. Le flux de migration électrique d’espèces non chargées est nul.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
emigración eléctrica [correct, feminine noun]