English (Taxation)
provincial non-refundable tax credit [correct]
CONT: The total value of provincial credits would be multiplied by the lowest non-zero provincial tax rate to determine the net provincial non-refundable tax credit amount.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d’impôt non remboursable provincial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La valeur totale des crédits provinciaux serait multipliée par le taux d’impôt provincial non nul le plus bas pour déterminer le montant net du crédit d’impôt non remboursable provincial.