English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
non-digital transaction [correct]
CONT: The objective is to ensure that equivalent treatment is provided for digital and non-digital transactions in a consistent and predictable manner.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
opération non numérique [correct, feminine noun]; transaction non numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’objectif consiste à garantir que l’on accorde un traitement équivalent aux opérations numériques et non numériques, et ce, d’une manière constante et cohérente.