English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
indicative abstract [correct]
DEF: An abstract that indicates the contents of a document, but contains little of the quantitative and qualitative information contained in the original and therefore usually cannot be used in place of it.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
résumé indicatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] énumération des sujets traités dans un document source.
CONT: Le résumé indicatif n’ offre que peu de détails sur le contenu, aucune donnée numérique, aucun exemple et pas de conclusion; il ne dispense pas l'utilisateur de la consultation du document source, mais permet d’évaluer si le document source sera ou non pertinent.