English (Municipal Law; Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Regulations (Urban Studies))
incorporation by regulation [correct]
CONT: Incorporation by regulation ... The Lieutenant Governor in Council may by regulation (a) incorporate or continue as a local government district the inhabitants of an area or areas that is or are wholly or partly in unorganized territory or in a disorganized municipality;...
French (Droit municipal; Aménagement du territoire; Réglementation (Urbanisme))
constitution par règlement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Constitution par règlement [...] Le lieutenant-gouverneur en conseil peut par règlement : a) constituer en corporation ou proroger à titre de district d’administration locale les habitants d’une ou plusieurs régions situées en tout ou en partie dans un territoire non organisé ou dans une municipalité dissoute; [...]