English (Tourism (General))
unpackaged
DEF: Not organized as a whole.
CONT: For a new experience by Vacances Accueil, discovery holidays in the Massif Central, surely an unpackaged holiday. (The Guardian, 17 Mar. 1988, p. 37).
CONT: To facilitate the trend towards individual, unpackaged travel, Expedia ... allows travelers to choose which components of a trip they need, e.g. car, hotel, flight, destination activities and then choose what they want within those components.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
non organisé