English (Social Movements; Environmental Law; Wind Energy)
anti-wind group [correct]
DEF: An organized group, distinct from environmental organizations, devoted to fight against the installation of wind turbines.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Droit environnemental; Énergie éolienne)
groupe anti-éolien [correct, masculine noun]; association anti-éolien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Regroupement organisé et non identifié directement aux associations pro-environnementales, voué à la lutte contre l'implantation de parcs éoliens.
Spanish (Movimientos sociales; Derecho ambiental; Energía eólica)
movimiento antieólico [correct, masculine noun]; grupo antieólico [correct, masculine noun]