English (Small Household Appliances)
power-pierce cutting blade [correct]
CONT: Can Openers. ... The Power Pierce cutting blade makes opening cans of all shapes effortless, leaving a smooth safe edge.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
lame douée d’une puissance de perçage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ouvre-boîtes.(...) La lame douée d’une puissance de perçage ouvre facilement les boîtes de tous formats, en laissant un rebord doux non dangereux.