English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
non-cumulative preferred dividend [correct]
CONT: When a non-cumulative preferred dividend is passed, arrears do not accrue and the preferred shareholder is not entitled to "catch-up" payments if dividends resume.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
dividende privilégié non cumulatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le paiement d’un dividende privilégié non cumulatif est omis, ce dividende ne s’accumule pas et l'actionnaire ne peut le réclamer plus tard.