English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
exception list [correct]
OBS: This list is made up of items identified as "Exceptions" that can be blocked for payment by selecting the appropriate "Payment block". If it is identified as an exception because of an invalid payment method, the item(s) can be reallocated and included in the payment run by selecting the "REALLOCATE" button and correcting the payment or bank. Changes made within the exception list do not alter the source documents. The system for example does not allow the user at this stage to change the amount of the source invoice or the coding items.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
liste d’exceptions [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette liste comprend les postes désignés comme étant des «exceptions »dont le paiement pourra être bloqué en sélectionnant le «bloc paiement »approprié. Si le paiement visé est indiqué comme exception du fait d’une méthode de paiement non valide, le poste pourra être réaffecté et inclus dans un cycle de paiement en choisissant l'icône RÉAFFECTER et en corrigeant le paiement ou la banque. Les modifications apportées à la liste d’exceptions ne modifient pas les documents source. Par exemple, le système ne permet pas à l'utilisateur de changer à ce moment-ci le montant de la facture source ou les éléments de codage.