English (Translation (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
any other capacity [correct]
CONT: An election expense referred to in subsection (1) includes a cost incurred for, or a non-monetary contribution in relation to, (b) the payment of remuneration and expenses to or on behalf of a person for their services as an official agent, registered agent or in any other capacity ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
à un titre quelconque
CONT: Les dépenses électorales comprennent notamment les frais engagés et les contributions non monétaires apportées relativement : b) le paiement des services d’une personne à un titre quelconque--notamment celui d’agent officiel ou d’agent enregistré--, y compris sa rémunération et les frais supportés pour son compte [...]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
bajo cualquier otro título