English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
emergency salary advance [correct]; ESA [correct]
OBS: [A payment] made to a federal employee in the event that a salary payment is not issued following an initial appointment, a return from leave without pay or any other event where regular salary is disrupted.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
avance de salaire d’urgence [correct, feminine noun]; ASU [correct, feminine noun]; avance de salaire en cas d’urgence [correct, feminine noun]; avance de traitement en cas d’urgence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Paiement fait] à un employé fédéral si un paiement de salaire n’ est pas versé après une nomination initiale, un retour d’un congé non payé ou toute autre situation où le salaire ordinaire est perturbé.