English (Citizenship and Immigration)
loose fee [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada. Usually used in the plural.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
paiement non accompagné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada. Employée généralement au pluriel.