English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
subscription programming signal [correct]
DEF: ... means radiocommunication that is intended for reception either directly or indirectly by the public in Canada or elsewhere on payment of a subscription fee or other charge.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
signal d’abonnement [masculine noun]
DEF: Radiocommunication destinée à être reçue, directement ou non, par le public au Canada ou ailleurs moyennant paiement d’un prix d’abonnement ou de toute autre forme de redevance.