English (Citizenship and Immigration)
be required to pay the fee [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A person who holds an unexpired temporary resident permit is not required to pay the fee referred to in subsection (1).
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
être tenu au paiement des frais [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: Le titulaire d’un permis de séjour temporaire non expiré n’ est pas tenu au paiement des frais prévus au paragraphe(1).
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.