English (Finance; Investment; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
subscribe at par [correct]
CONT: Subscription and payment for shares ... Where the Board recommends that the Minister subscribe for unissued shares of the Corporation, the Minister may, if the Minister of Finance concurs, subscribe at par for such number of shares as he considers desirable and the amount of each subscription shall be paid to the Corporation out of the Consolidated Revenue Fund at such times and in such amounts as the Board requires.
French (Finances; Investissements et placements; Effets de commerce (Droit))
souscrire à la valeur nominale [correct]
CONT: Souscription et paiement des actions [...] Le ministre peut, sur recommandation du conseil et avec l'agrément du ministre des Finances, souscrire à leur valeur nominale, parmi les actions non émises de la Société, le nombre d’actions qu'il estime indiqué [...]