English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
growth-oriented firm [correct]
CONT: Hearings by the Standing House Committee on Industry and the Small Business Working Committee indicated, for example, that export- and growth-oriented firms continue to face significant financing problems.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
entreprise en croissance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les audiences tenues par le Comité permanent de l'industrie de la Chambre et par le Comité de travail sur la petite entreprise ont permis de constater, par exemple, que les entreprises exportatrices et les entreprises en croissance continuaient de faire face à des problèmes de financement non négligeables.