English (Clinical Psychology; Neuroses)
anxiety neurosis [correct]
DEF: A syndrome in which there are various combinations of physical and mental symptoms of anxiety, which are not attributable to real danger, and which occur either in attacks or as a persistent state.
French (Psychologie clinique; Névroses)
névrose d’angoisse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Combinaisons variées de manifestations physiques et mentales d’anxiété non attribuables à un danger réel et survenant soit par accès, soit sous forme d’un état permanent. L'anxiété est habituellement diffuse et peut atteindre la panique.
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Neurosis)
neurosis de ansiedad [correct, feminine noun]