English (IT Security)
two-person control [correct]
DEF: The continuous surveillance and control by a minimum of two authorized individuals, each capable of detecting incorrect and unauthorized procedures with respect to the task being performed, and each familiar with established security and safety requirements.
French (Sécurité des TI)
côntrôle à deux personnes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Surveillance et contrôle permanent par un minimum de deux personnes autorisées, chacune étant capable de détecter les procédures incorrectes, ou non autorisées selon la tâche à accomplir, et chacune étant familière des exigences de sécurité et de sûreté.