English (Rights and Freedoms; Constitutional Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
vulnerability of the class of persons affected [correct]
CONT: In the process of deciding whether or not to impose a penalty, the Competition Tribunal would look at different factors ... the vulnerability of the class of persons affected; the injury to competition; the history of compliance with the Competition Act; and any other relevant factors.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit constitutionnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
vulnérabilité de la catégorie de personnes touchées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour décider s’il doit imposer ou non une sanction administrative pécuniaire, le Tribunal de la concurrence prendra en compte divers éléments [...] la vulnérabilité de la catégorie de personnes touchées; le tort causé à la concurrence; le comportement antérieur de la partie en cause pour ce qui est du respect de la Loi sur la concurrence; et tout autre élément pertinent.