English (Ecology (General))
ecological law [correct]
CONT: A glance at the entry, ecological community, will reflect the ecological pyramid, made up of trophic levels. The ecological law involved in such a pyramid is that the higher one goes the lower are the number of individuals in the population, and the larger their specimen size.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
loi naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; loi de la nature [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre cette notion avec celle de loi portant sur l'environnement, loi promulguée par une autorité afin de lutter contre la pollution de l'environnement. Il s’agit plutôt ici des lois qu'on observe dans la nature non touchée par la pollution.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
ley de la naturaleza [correct, feminine noun]