English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
fixed height load-carrying truck [correct, standardized]
DEF: Truck carrying its load on a non-elevating platform.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
porteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Chariot de manutention portant sa charge sur une plate-forme fixe ou sur un équipement non élévateur.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.