English (Trade)
corporate concentration [correct]
CONT: The purpose of this note is to provide some additional information on corporate concentration to provide context for this debate.
French (Commerce)
concentration d’entreprises [correct, feminine noun]; concentration des entreprises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les études empiriques disponibles sur le lien de causalité entre concentration d’entreprises et gains d’efficacité sont non seulement peu nombreuses, mais en outre soumises à des critiques portant sur les méthodes employées.