English (Biochemistry)
glucosylated [correct]
CONT: There are hundreds of these glycosidically-bound flavor compounds present in grapes. Hydrolysis of these compounds yields aglycones and D-glucose. D-glucose is referred to as the glycosyl-glucose (GC). Based on this, a determination of the GC concentration gives an accurate idea of the total concentration of glucosylated secondary metabolites present in the fruit.
French (Biochimie)
glucosylé [correct]
CONT: Les composés phénoliques sont des constituants importants du raisin. Ils sont caractérisés par la présence d’un noyau benzénique portant un ou plusieurs groupements hydroxyles, pouvant être acylés ou glucosylés. Leur nomenclature est basée sur la distinction entre les composés non flavonoïdes et les flavonoïdes.
CONT: Concernant les conjugaisons, à signaler que la forme majoritaire du resvératrol des graines d’arachide est le dérivé glucosylé, appelé encore picéide.