English (Financial Accounting)
account sales [correct]
DEF: A statement rendered to a consignor of merchandise by the consignee giving particulars such as the sales of the consigned merchandise, amount of any such merchandise remaining unsold, gross proceeds, expenses incurred by the consignee, consignee's commission and net amount due to the consignor.
French (Comptabilité générale)
compte rendu des opérations de consignation [correct, masculine noun]; rapport sur les ventes en consignation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport établi par le consignataire à l'intention du consignateur, portant sur les marchandises ou produits reçus en consignation, les articles non vendus, le produit brut des ventes, les frais qu'il a engagés, les commissions qu'il a gagnées et la somme nette qu'il doit au consignateur.