English (Psychology (General))
behavioural equation
CONT: It does not appear that either of these justifications adequately covers the implicit assumption that the behaviour of a large number of individuals can be captured by a single quasi-behavioural equation.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
équation de comportement [feminine noun]
CONT: Les révisions portant sur le passé peuvent avoir des effets non négligeables sur l'année étudiée, au même titre que les changements d’interprétation par le prévisionniste des équations de comportement.