English (Internet and Telematics)
non-RDF-aware browser [correct]; non-Resource Drescription Framework-aware browser [correct]
CONT: In particular, if these two expressions were embedded into an HTML document then the default behavior of a non-RDF-aware browser would be to display the values of the properties in the first case while in the second case there should be no text displayed (or at most a whitespace character).
OBS: non-RDF-aware browser: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C's role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Internet et télématique)
navigateur non prévu pour RDF [masculine noun]
OBS: navigateur non prévu pour RDF : terme tiré d’un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d’établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.