English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
background batch process
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph: The actual conversions will run as background batch processes after you exit the form.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
traitement d’arrière plan par lots [masculine noun]; traitement non prioritaire par lots [masculine noun]