English (Computer Programs and Programming)
declarative [correct, adjective]; nonprocedural [correct, adjective]
CONT: If you handle sensitive data and have compliance concerns, procedural language doesn't offer the same level of security as declarative. The data is open to the entire program, which can make security a challenge.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
déclaratif [correct, adjective]; non procédural [correct, adjective]