English (Citizenship and Immigration)
non-derivative use [correct]
CONT: ... "derivative use" means a use of a record for a purpose that, in the opinion of the appropriate Minister, is consistent with the use for which it was compiled, and any use of a record that is not a derivative use is a "non-derivative use".
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
usage non connexe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] «connexe» qualifie l'usage d’un dossier à des fins qui, de l'avis du Ministre, sont compatibles avec sa finalité première et tout usage différent est non connexe.