English (Computer Programs and Programming)
ready [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to the task state of an executable task in which the task is waiting for processing and is not blocked.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
prêt [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie l'état de tâche d’une tâche exécutable dans lequel la tâche est en attente de traitement et non bloquée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
listo [correct]; preparado [correct]; disponible [correct]