English (Veterinary Medicine)
phosphate lick block [correct]
CONT: A phosphate lick block that not only provides supplemental phosphate, but also non-protein nitrogen (NPN) to the diet of ruminants, by the inclusion of one or more sources of dietary phosphates in which animal feed grade mono-ammonium-phosphate (NH4H2PO4) [...] is the dominant ingredient and provides both phosphate and NPN supplementation.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
bloc à lécher à base de phosphates [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] un bloc à lécher à base de phosphates apportant des phosphates en complément et de l'azote non protéinique dans l'alimentation des ruminants, par incorporation d’une ou plusieurs sources de phosphates alimentaires ayant comme ingrédient majeur du mono-ammonium-phosphate(NH4H2PO4) de qualité alimentaire qui apporte des phosphates en complément et de l'azote non protéinique.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
bloque de fosfato para lamer [correct, masculine noun]; bloque fosfático para lamer [correct, masculine noun]