English (Clinical Psychology)
non-verbal psychotherapy [correct]
CONT: Sandplay is a remarkable form of non-verbal psychotherapy. Using miniatures and figurines, water, and a tray filled with sand, clients create three-dimensional sand scenes. Similar to dreams, sandplay operates on a deeply symbolic level.
French (Psychologie clinique)
psychothérapie non verbale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] la musicothérapie est une psychothérapie non verbale qui utilise les expressions corporo-sonoro-non verbales pour développer une relation entre le musicopsychothérapeute et les autres personnes ayant besoin d’un soutien pour améliorer la qualité de leur vie […]