English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Heating)
boiler water [correct, standardized]
DEF: The water of adequate quality present in a boiler when steaming is, or has been, in progress.
OBS: boiler water: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Chauffage)
eau de chaudière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Eau de qualité adéquate, présente dans une chaudière en cours de fonctionnement ou non.
OBS: eau de chaudière : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Hornos y calderas (Calefacción); Calefacción)
agua de caldera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agua de calidad adecuada presente en una caldera, bien sea que ésta se encuentre funcionando o no.