English (Nervous System; Clinical Psychology; Symptoms (Medicine))
non-restorative sleep [correct]; NRS [correct]; nonrestorative sleep [correct]
CONT: Nonrestorative sleep, a complaint of poor sleep quality that does not leave the individual rested upon awakening despite adequate duration, is a common sleep complaint usually occurring in association with difficulty initiating or maintaining sleep, or less frequently in isolation.
French (Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique; Symptômes (Médecine))
sommeil non réparateur [correct]
CONT: Le sommeil non réparateur, une plainte à propos d’un sommeil de mauvaise qualité laissant l'individu non reposé au réveil malgré une quantité de sommeil adéquate, est généralement associé à des difficultés d’initiation ou de maintien du sommeil et survient moins fréquemment de façon isolée.