English (Work and Production; Quality Control (Management))
cost of non-conformance [correct]; CONC [correct]; cost of non-quality [correct]
DEF: The cost resulting from the failure of a product or service to conform to specified minimum quality levels.
French (Travail et production; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
coût de la non-conformité [correct, masculine noun]; coût de la non-qualité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût encouru pour retravailler un produit ou un service non conforme aux exigences de la qualité.