English (Water Transport; Special-Language Phraseology)
barge-based [correct]
CONT: With respect to the barge-based gas conditioning facility at Niglintgak, [Natural Resources Canada] stated that uncontrolled shifting of the facility could result in rupture of feed or discharge pipelines that connect the barge and the shore.
French (Transport par eau; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sur barge [correct]
CONT: Au sujet de l'installation de conditionnement de gaz sur barge à Niglintgak, [Ressources Naturelles Canada] a indiqué que le déplacement non maîtrisé de l'installation pourrait entraîner la rupture de la canalisation d’amenée ou de rejet qui raccorde la barge à la côte.