English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data burst operation
DEF: Continuous transmission of data as opposed to transmission in cycles, in order to reach faster transmission speeds.
OBS: data burst operation: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
transmission de données en rafale [feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission de données qui se réalise de façon continue(non par des cycles discrets) pour atteindre des vitesses de transmission plus rapides.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
transmisión de datos en ráfaga [feminine noun]
DEF: Transmisión de datos que se realiza de forma continuada, en lugar de en ciclos discretos, para alcanzar velocidades de transmisión más rápidas.
OBS: transmisión de datos en ráfaga: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.