English (Document Classification (Library Science); Museums)
accession worksheet [correct]
CONT: Accession worksheets are prepared by the accessioning archivists, and contain information about the collection. This information may come from records retention schedules provided by the agency transferring the records, or from the records themselves. Information listed on the worksheets typically includes the record creator, the title or records series within the collection, the date span of the records, the size of the collection in cubic feet, the arrangement of the records, any restrictions to access by researchers, and any notes the archivist may make during the accessioning process.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Muséologie)
bordereau d’acquisition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon le degré d’informatisation du service d’archives où le traitement est réalisé, ces bordereaux peuvent être accompagnés de notices descriptives saisies à l'intérieur d’une base de données, les bordereaux pouvant même devenir une sortie imprimée de la base de données. Nous retrouvons ainsi [...] les bordereaux d’acquisition dans le cas des fonds non institutionnels, qui sont remplis par l'archiviste au moment où le fonds parvient au service d’archives.