English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
compatible management [correct]
DEF: The management of forest lands using strategies and practices that increase the productivity of both timber and non-timber resources.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
aménagement compatible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aménagement des terrains forestiers réalisé à l'aide de stratégies et de pratiques qui accroissent la productivité des ressources ligneuses, tout en tenant compte de toutes les autres ressources non ligneuse.