English (Public Sector Budgeting)
budget impasse [correct]
CONT: During the year, the government implemented efforts totalling $1.484 million not only eliminated the budget impasse, but also met the spending target set for 2012-2013.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
impasse budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En cours d’année, le gouvernement a réalisé des efforts totalisant 1, 484 million de dollars, qui ont non seulement permis l'élimination de l'impasse budgétaire, mais également l'atteinte de l'objectif de dépenses établi pour l'année 2012-2013.