English (Legal Documents; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
confirmation of compliance [correct]
CONT: On receipt of the documents referred to in subsection 451(1) and, if it applies, subsection 455(1), from a candidate who is ineligible for reimbursement under subsection 464(1), the Chief Electoral Officer shall provide the Receiver General with a confirmation of compliance that sets out that the candidate and his or her official agent have complied with the requirements of this Part.
French (Documents juridiques; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
attestation de conformité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur réception du certificat visé à l'article 465 ou de l'attestation de conformité visée à l'article 466, le receveur général paie au vérificateur, sur le Trésor, une somme au titre des honoraires que celui-ci a facturés, non inférieure à 250 $, représentant 3 % des dépenses électorales du candidat, jusqu'à concurrence de 1 500 $.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
declaración de conformidad [feminine noun]