English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Foreign Trade)
unclaimed bill of exchange [correct]
CONT: Return on unclaimed bills of exchange[:] An authorized foreign bank shall, within sixty days after the end of each calendar year, provide the Superintendent with a return, in the form that the Superintendent may determine ...
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Commerce extérieur)
effet non réclamé [masculine noun]
CONT: Relevé des effets non réclamés [:] Dans les soixante jours qui suivent la fin de chaque année civile, la banque étrangère autorisée fournit au surintendant, en la forme qu’il précise [...]