English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
disposable element [correct]
DEF: Filter element which is intended to be discarded and replaced after use.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
élément filtrant non récupérable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elément filtrant qui est conçu pour être rebuté et remplacé après utilisation.