English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
deadweight costs
OBS: deadweight costs: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dépenses improductives [feminine noun]; perte sèche [feminine noun]; dépenses non récupérables [feminine noun]
OBS: dépenses improductives; perte sèche; dépenses non récupérables : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.