English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
airborne expendable bathythermograph [correct]; AXBT [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
bathythermographe à tête jetable, largable par avion [masculine noun]; bathythermographe aéroporté largable [correct, masculine noun]; bathythermographe aéroporté non récuperable [correct, masculine noun]; AXBT [correct, masculine noun]; AXBT
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l’autorisation de l’Unesco.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
batitermógrafo lanzado al mar por avión [masculine noun]; batitermógrafo desechable aerotransportado [correct, masculine noun]; batitermógrafo no recuperable aerotransportado [correct, masculine noun]; AXBT [correct, masculine noun]; AXBT
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.