English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Banking)
one-time item [correct]
CONT: One-time items are viewed by management as transactions that are not part of normal day-to-day business operations or are unusual in nature, thereby obscuring management's analysis of trends.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Banque)
élément non récurrent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La direction considère que les éléments non récurrents sont des opérations qui ne font pas partie des activités quotidiennes habituelles ou présentent un caractère exceptionnel et qui, par conséquent, ont une incidence sur son analyse des tendances.