English (Plywood; Wood Industries)
roughness [correct]
DEF: Unevenness of the surface of the plywood.
OBS: NOR EN-FR: roughness;rugosité/a/
French (Contreplaqués; Industrie du bois)
rugosité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inégalité de la surface d’un panneau.
OBS: NOR EN-FR : roughness;rugosité/a/
OBS: NOR FR : rugosité/b, c/
Spanish (Madera contrachapada; Industria maderera)
rugosidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Característica de superficies] con relieve no liso.