English (Testing and Debugging)
disaster dump [correct]
DEF: A dump made when a non-recoverable program error occurs. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: disaster dump: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Test et débogage)
vidage d’urgence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; analyse-mémoire d’urgence [correct, feminine noun]; vidage en catastrophe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Analyse de la mémoire effectuée en cas d’erreur non rattrapable du programme. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: vidage d’urgence : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique(CNGI).
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
vaciado irreversible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vaciado o impresión que ocurre como resultado de un error irrecuperable.