English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Management Control; Federal Administration)
self-assessment [correct]
DEF: [The] internal review and monitoring that line managers perform as part of their day-to-day activities.
OBS: It includes ... ensuring that appropriate performance indicators and standards are in place, and that these are regularly measured and considered.
PHR: Annual self-assessment, departmental self-assessment.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Contrôle de gestion; Administration fédérale)
autoévaluation [correct, feminine noun]; auto-évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] examen interne et la surveillance effectués par les gestionnaires dans le cadre de leurs activités quotidiennes.
OBS: L'auto-évaluation comprend [...] la mise en place d’indicateurs et de normes de rendement appropriés et de leur vérification régulière.
PHR: Autoévaluation annuelle, autoévaluation ministérielle.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Control de gestión; Administración federal)
autoevaluación [feminine noun]