English (Grain Growing)
certified seed wheat [correct]
DEF: Wheat which has been officially certified according to the custom of the country of origin and which conforms to recognized specification standards for seed wheat in that country
French (Culture des céréales)
blé de semence certifié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Blé qui a été officiellement certifié selon la pratique en vigueur dans le pays d’origine, et qui est conforme aux normes de spécification reconnues concernant le blé de semence dans ce pays.