English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Job Descriptions; Public Administration (General))
departmental relativity [correct]; intradepartmental relativity; intra-departmental relativity
CONT: ... classification decisions should be well rationalized with proper application of the classification standards, and where decisions are precedent setting, rationales should take into consideration departmental and inter-departmental relativity ...
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Descriptions d'emplois; Administration publique (Généralités))
relativité ministérielle [correct, feminine noun]; relativité intraministérielle [feminine noun]; valeur relative intraministérielle [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] les décisions de classification doivent être justifiées tout en respectant les normes de classification en vigueur, et dans le cas de décisions créant un précédent, les justifications fournies doivent tenir compte de la relativité ministérielle et interministérielle [...]