English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
instrument standards [plural]
CONT: A list of Instrument Standards Inspectors and Commercial & Business Aviation Inspectors authorized to conduct Instrument Rating flight tests is available ...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
normes de vol aux instruments [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Une liste d’inspecteurs des Normes de vol aux instruments et d’inspecteurs de l'aviation commerciale autorisés à effectuer des tests de vol de qualification aux instruments est disponible [...]
OBS: Il s’agit de tolérances concernant notamment l’altitude, le cap et la vitesse, à ne pas dépasser.