English (Optical Telecommunications)
optical networking solution [correct]
CONT: Optical networking solutions enable service providers to find their competitive edge by providing: First-to-market revenue-generating services; Lower costs; Rapid response to changing network requirements; New customers; Improved bottom-line performance.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
solution de réseau optique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nortel Networks lance aujourd’hui sa solution de réseau optique nouvelle génération, intégrant les meilleurs sous-ensembles 40/80 Gbps, qui permet de redéfinir l'économie du réseau et de fournir des services au coût par bit géré au plus bas du marché.