English (International Relations)
home state involvement [correct]
OBS: The Government of Canada denies any involvement in the Tibet railway project, either through participation innegotiations between Nortel and the Chinese Ministry of Railways or through the provision of funding to the project.
French (Relations internationales)
participation de l’État d’origine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le gouvernement canadien nie toute participation au projet de ligne ferroviaire au Tibet, que ce soit en prenantpart aux négociations entre Nortel et le ministère chinois des Chemins de fer ou par l'octroi de financement au projet.