English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
prevailing price [correct]; prevailing market price [correct]; current market price [correct]
CONT: Stock markets are efficient, which means that the prevailing price, based on the buy and sell offers of all market participants, reflects all the information on which they have based their decisions, including expectations concerning monetary policy.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prix courant du marché [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Est-il préférable pour un petit investisseur d’acheter, de conserver ou de vendre les actions de Nortel au prix courant du marché ?
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
precio corriente del mercado [correct, masculine noun]; precio vigente [masculine noun]