English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Infantry)
2nd Battalion, The Royal New Brunswick Regiment (North Shore) [correct]; 2 RNBR [correct]
OBS: 2nd Battalion, The Royal New Brunswick Regiment (North Shore); 2 RNBR: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Infanterie)
2e Bataillon, The Royal New Brunswick Regiment(North Shore) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 2 RNBR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 2e Bataillon, The Royal New Brunswick Regiment(North Shore) : s’écrit 2e Bataillon, The Royal New Brunswick Regiment(North Shore).
OBS: 2e Bataillon, The Royal New Brunswick Regiment(North Shore) ;2 RNBR : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.