English (Trade Names; Telephones)
Meridian™ [correct, trademark, Canada]
OBS: A trademark of Northern Telecom Limited.
French (Appellations commerciales; Téléphones)
Meridian [correct, trademark, see observation, Canada]
OBS: MeridianMC : Marque de commerce de Northern Telecom Limitée.