English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Combined Forces (Military))
tri-command staff talks [correct, plural]
OBS: Tri-command refers to: North American Aerospace Defense Command, United States Northern Command and Canada Command.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Interarmées)
discussions des états-majors des trois commandements [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Les trois commandements : Commandement de la défense aérospatiale de l'Amérique du Nord, United States Northern Command et Commandement Canada.