English (Telephones)
Meridian [correct, trademark]; Meridian telephone [correct]; Meridian phone [correct]; Meridian telephone set [correct]
OBS: Meridian: A trade mark of Northern Telecom Limited.
French (Téléphones)
Meridian [correct, trademark, masculine noun]; téléphone Meridian [correct, masculine noun]; appareil téléphonique Meridian [correct, masculine noun]; poste téléphonique Meridian [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Meridian : Marque de commerce de Northern Telecom Limitée.