English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
Northland horse [correct]; Northland [correct]; Nordland horse [correct]; Nordland [correct]
OBS: Name of a breed.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
cheval northland; northland [masculine noun]
OBS: Race de chevaux originaire du nord de l’Europe.