English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
Norton ruler for change in thickness [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Horizontal shredding machines for wood wool production, quadruple effect - Nomenclature.
OBS: Norton ruler for change in thickness: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
règle Norton de changement d’épaisseur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Machines à faire la laine de bois, horizontales, quadruple effet - Nomenclature.
OBS: règle Norton de changement d’épaisseur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
regla Norton de cambio de espesor [feminine noun]