English (Medication)
desipramine [correct]; desmethylimipramine [correct]
DEF: A tricyclic antidepressant used in the treatment of ADHD associated with TS.
French (Médicaments)
désipramine [correct, feminine noun]; desméthylipramine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au point de vue de sa structure et de sa pharmacologie, l'amitriptyline est apparentée à l'imipramine, à la désipramine et à la nortriptyline.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
desipramina [feminine noun]