English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Royal Red maple [correct]; Royal Red Norway maple
OBS: Aceraceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
érable plane "Royal Red" [correct, masculine noun]; érable de Norvège "Royal Red" [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aceraceae.