English (Mineralogy)
polymignite [correct]; polymignyte [correct]
DEF: A mineral consisting of niobate and titanate of the metals of the cerium group with iron and calcium.
French (Minéralogie)
polymignite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Titanozirconate naturel de fer, de calcium, d’yttrium, de cérium, de thorium, etc., orthorhombique, que l'on trouve dans les syénites de Norvège.