English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
columnar Norway maple [correct]
OBS: Aceraceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
érable plane colonnaire [correct, masculine noun]; érable plane érigé [correct, masculine noun]; érable de Norvège érigé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aceraceae.