English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Norwegian cudweed [correct]; Norwegian arctic-cudweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gnaphale de Norvège [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.