English (Fish)
Norwegian skate [correct]; black skate [correct]; black-bellied barndoor ray [correct]
OBS: Dipturus nidarosiensis is a species of rays in the family [Rajidae].
French (Poissons)
pocheteau de Norvège [correct, masculine noun]