English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
New Norwegian [correct]; Landsmaal [correct]; Nynorsk [correct]; Landsmal [correct]; Lands' maal [correct]; New Norse [correct]
DEF: A literary form of Norwegian based on spoken dialects of Norway that dates from a grammar and dictionary by Ivar Aasen about 1850 and was designed as a national language distinct from that of Denmark.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
néonorvégien [correct, masculine noun]; landsmal [correct, masculine noun]; néo-norvégien [correct, masculine noun]; nynorsk [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme littéraire du norvégien basée sur les dialectes parlés de la Norvège découlant de la création par Ivar Aasen, en 1850, d’une grammaire et d’un dictionnaire.