English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Swedish [correct]
DEF: A Germanic language belonging to the east scandinavian group, closely related to Danish and Norwegian and spoken in Finland and Sweden.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
suédois [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue germanique du groupe nordique oriental, reliée au danois et au norvégien et parlée en Suède ainsi que dans certaines parties de la Finlande.