English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Norwegian Elkhound [correct]
OBS: [breed] usu cap N and E [dog] usu cap N and often cap E (...)
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
elkhound norvégien [correct]; elkhound de Norvège [correct]; chien d’élan norvégien