English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Danish [correct]; Dansk [correct]; Rigsdansk [correct]
DEF: A North Germanic language of the East Scandinavian branch closely related to Norwegian, Swedish and Icelandic.
OBS: The official language of Denmark.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
danois [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue germanique, très proche du suédois et du norvégien avec lesquels il constitue le groupe oriental des langues nordiques.
OBS: Langue officielle du Danemark.