English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
baked Alaska [correct]
DEF: Brick ice cream on cake covered with meringue and browned quickly in the oven.
OBS: often capital B and usually capital A ...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
omelette à la norvégienne [correct, feminine noun]; omelette norvégienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abaisse de génoise arrosée de liqueur (kirsch, marasquin ou autre) sur laquelle est placée de la crème glacée recouverte de meringue ordinaire ou de meringue italienne. Le tout est cuit à four chaud et coloré rapidement.