English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
Simrad LV3 rangefinder [correct]
CONT: Norwegian Army NM-116 light tanks have a Simrad LV3 rangefinder mounted co-axially above the gun mantlet.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
télémètre Simrad LV3 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les chars légers NM-116 de l'Armée norvégienne par exemple sont équipés d’un télémètre Simrad LV3 coaxial au-dessus du masque de tourelle.