English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade)
Norwegian krone [correct, Norway, NATO, standardized]; NOK [correct, Norway, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Norwegian krone; NOK: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur)
couronne norvégienne [correct, feminine noun, Norway, NATO, standardized]; NOK [correct, feminine noun, Norway, NATO, standardized]
OBS: couronne norvégienne; NOK : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.