English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
Royal Norwegian Army [NATO]; RNOA [NATO]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Armée royale norvégienne [feminine noun, NATO]; RNOA [feminine noun, NATO]