English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Naval Forces)
Royal Norwegian Navy [NATO]; RNON [NATO]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces navales)
Marine royale norvégienne [feminine noun, NATO]; RNON [feminine noun, NATO]