English (Masonry Materials)
Norwegian brick [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Norwegian brick: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
brique norvégienne [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brique norvégienne : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).