English (Communication and Information Management; Military Administration; Information Processing (Informatics))
NATO open system [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; NOS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO open system; NOS: The plural form of this designation (NATO open systems) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système ouvert de l’OTAN [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NOS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système ouvert de l'OTAN; NOS : La désignation au pluriel(systèmes ouverts de l'OTAN) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.