English (Artificial Intelligence)
potentially rogue artificial intelligence [correct]; potentially rogue AI [correct]
CONT: A potentially rogue AI is an autonomous AI system that could behave in ways that would be catastrophically harmful to a large fraction of humans, potentially endangering our societies and even our species or the biosphere.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intelligence artificielle potentiellement malveillante [correct, feminine noun]; IA potentiellement malveillante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une IA potentiellement malveillante est un système d’IA autonome qui pourrait se comporter d’une manière qui nuirait catastrophiquement aux humains, mettant potentiellement en danger nos sociétés et même notre espèce ou la biosphère.