English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment)
neighbourhood [correct]
CONT: Neighbourhoods create opportunities for employees to meet in person with colleagues. For the time being, as the modernization of our workplaces progresses, neighbourhoods will be a mix of both modern and traditional workplaces.
OBS: The neighbourhood serves as a branch, region or sector hub for collaboration and team cohesion.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi)
voisinage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les voisinages sont des espaces de travail offrant aux employés la possibilité de rencontrer leurs collègues en personne. Pour l'instant, à mesure que la modernisation de nos espaces de travail progresse, les voisinages seront un mélange d’espaces de travail modernes et traditionnels.
OBS: Le voisinage sert de centre de collaboration et de cohésion d’équipe pour une direction générale, une région ou un secteur.