English (Computer Programs and Programming; Collaboration with WIPO)
voice browser [correct]; voice navigator [correct]
CONT: A voice browser typically operates in conjunction with a speech recognition engine and [a] speech synthesis engine and permits a user to interact with network-based electronic content audibly. That is, the user can provide voice commands to navigate from network-based electronic document to document.
OBS: voice browser: designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
navigateur vocal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous avons tous des navigateurs vocaux à portée de main, par exemple les messageries vocales de nos répondeurs.
OBS: navigateur vocal : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l’Université Concordia, de l’Université Dalhousie, de l’Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Colaboración con la OMPI)
navegador por voz [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] en términos de comercio móvil, el organismo trabaja en tres tecnologías (interacción multimodal del W3C, actividad del navegador por voz y actividad de independencia de dispositivo) para mejorar el acceso a la red vía los dispositivos móviles, puntos de información en aeropuertos, electrodomésticos y automóviles.