English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
sustainable fishing [correct]
CONT: Sustainable fishing is the responsible action we take to make sure that the seafood [we are] harvesting today meets our needs, while also ensuring that we can maintain a healthy marine ecosystem and have seafood to meet our needs in the future ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
pêche durable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pêche durable est l'action responsable que nous prenons afin de nous assurer que les produits de la mer que nous pêchons présentement répondent à nos besoins, tout en veillant à préserver la santé de l'écosystème marin et à avoir suffisamment de produits de la mer pour répondre à nos besoins futurs.