English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Naval Forces)
University Naval Training Divisions [correct, plural, Canada]; UNTD [correct, plural, Canada]
OBS: The university naval training program is designed to give instruction to students in attendance at universities across Canada with the object of providing well-trained junior officers for the Royal Canadian Navy and the Royal Canadian Navy (Reserve).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces navales)
Divisions universitaires d’instruction navale [correct, feminine noun, plural, Canada]; DUIN [correct, feminine noun, plural, Canada]
OBS: Le programme des divisions universitaires d’instruction navale est conçu de façon à doter les étudiants de nos universités dans toutes les parties du Canada d’une instruction qui assurera des officiers subalternes bien formés aux forces régulières et aux forces de réserve de la Marine royale canadienne.