English (Communication and Information Management; Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
digital citizenship [correct, noun]
CONT: Digital citizenship is the ability to navigate our digital environments in a way that's safe and responsible and to actively and respectfully engage in these spaces.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
citoyenneté numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La citoyenneté numérique est la capacité de naviguer dans nos environnements numériques de manière sécuritaire et responsable et de s’engager activement et respectueusement dans ces espaces.