English (Public Service)
code of loyalty [correct]
CONT: If length of view differentiates the public service from elected officials, breadth of view differentiates it from institutions in the private sector ... We know that our shareholders are all Canadians, and our code of loyalty and sense of accountability reflect that fact.
French (Fonction publique)
code de loyauté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C'est la perspective à long terme qui distingue la fonction publique des élus, et c'est la perspective d’ensemble qui la distingue des institutions du secteur privé [...] Nous sommes bel et bien conscients du fait que nos «actionnaires» sont Canadiens, et notre code de loyauté et notre sens de la responsabilité en témoignent.
Spanish (Función pública)
código de lealtad [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] reconoció lo equivocado de su actitud al aceptar esos donativos anónimos pero se sigue negando a revelar los nombres de los donantes, alegando una especie de código de lealtad.