English (Educational Institutions)
national training centre [correct]
CONT: The [Canadian Coast Guard] College is a national training centre and, as such, must provide all employees and officer cadets with an environment conducive to the use of both of our official languages.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
centre de formation d’envergure nationale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Collège [de la garde côtière canadienne] est un centre de formation d’envergure nationale et, à ce titre, il doit absolument fournir à tous les employés et élèves-officiers qui le fréquentent un environnement propice à l'utilisation de nos deux langues officielles.