English (General Vocabulary)
nurturing environment [correct]
CONT: Providing children with a safe and nurturing environment, investing in their health and education, and promoting secure families are all critical to children's sound development and ability to learn.
French (Vocabulaire général)
milieu stimulant [masculine noun]
CONT: La création d’un milieu sûr et stimulant pour nos enfants, l'investissement dans leur santé et leur éducation et la promotion de la sécurité des familles constituent des éléments essentiels pour favoriser un développement solide de nos enfants et faciliter leur apprentissage.