English (Trucking (Road Transport))
truck stop [correct]
DEF: An eating establishment, usually located near busy road, with a large parking area for trucks and other heavy vehicles.
OBS: It usually offers a range of services for professional vehicle drivers to rest and refresh themselves, often with accommodation and other amenities available. While not closed to other drivers, special areas are frequently set aside for truckers.
French (Camionnage)
relais routier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De nos jours, bon nombre de relais routiers offrent aux camionneurs un environnement agréable, des douches propres, des menus nutritifs, des appareils d’exercice et une plus vaste gamme de services pour répondre aux nouveaux besoins de l'industrie.