English (Language Rights)
multi-year agreement [correct]
CONT: In 1996 Canadian Heritage included the development of racial minority Francophones as part of its multi-year agreement to support the official language minority communities of Ontario.
French (Droit linguistique)
entente pluriannuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette entente pluriannuelle permettra de renforcer le partenariat entre nos deux gouvernements et de mettre en œuvre de nouvelles stratégies afin d’améliorer la qualité des services offerts en français.